Hello, welcome to Navbahor Exclusive. Need help? Use the form below.
Navbahor Exclusive Directions
Over the course of a long time and intensive work, the profile of the Holding has expanded in the segment of the pharmaceutical industry, and began to cover work on the distribution of products of imported and domestic manufacturers throughout the Republic of Uzbekistan (LLC “MEMORY PHARM AG”).
The representation in the Republic of exclusive products, the import rights of which belongs to a separate structure of the Holding (LLC”NAVBAHOR EXCLUSIVE”), has expanded.
Implementation of marketing and promotional work on the brands and on contractual services for the promotion of other products ( LLC «NAVBAHOR MARKETING R&D»)
The development of its own production, which was launched in 2019 (LLC”NAVBAHOR SANOAT”) – a full cycle of production of tableted and encapsulated forms of medicines.
And finally, for the full cycle of the pharmaceutical industry, its own pharmacy chain “NAVBAHOR” (LLC “NAVBAHOR APTEKA”) was launched and is developing.
In 2023, Navbahor Holding (Uzbekistan), together with Rompharm CO (Romania), founded the pharmaceutical enterprise “ROMPHARM NS”, which is actively developing in the field of production, research and distribution of injectable drugs in ampoules in strict accordance with the requirements of European GMP standards.
Stay in the loop
Subscribe to receive the latest news and updates about Navbahor Exclusive. We promise not to spam you!